top of page
banquettes3 Fili.jpg
Silouette Pascal (noir) + logo AS  2024.png

US T&T Teams are Announced for Pan American Games and World Cups

The Athlete Selection Committee of the United States of America Gymnastics (USAG) has announced the US National Teams for Trampoline and Tumbling who will be competing in several international competitions this season. The Pan American Games, two World Cups and the Spanish International Invitational will all have US representation. The World Cups, held in Russia and Spain, are also trail competitions to select the Olympic Teams for Tokyo, Japan in 2020.

The teams and competitions:

2019 Pan American Games Lima Peru – July 27-31

Trampoline


  1. Men

  2. Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

  3. Ruben Padilla, Oakley, Calif./Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling

  4. Alternate: Cody Gesuelli, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

  5. Women

  6. Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

  7. Jessica Stevens, Ellicott City, Md./Fairland Gymnastics


World Cup Khabarovsk, Russia Sept. 18-22, 2019 Senior trampoline only

Men

  1. Cody Gesuelli, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

  2. Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

  3. Ruben Padilla, Oakley, Calif./Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling

  4. Aliaksei Shostak, Youngsville, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

Alternate:

  1. Isaac Rowley, Allan, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Women

  1. Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

  2. Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

  3. Ellen Heinen, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

  4. Jessica Stevens, Ellicott City, Md./Fairland Gymnastics

Alternate:

         Alyssa Oh, Rocklin, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

World Cup Valladolid, Spain Oct. 2-6, 2019 Trampoline

Men

  1. Cody Gesuelli, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

  2. Jeffrey Gluckstein, Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

  3. Aliaksei Shostak, Youngsville, La./Trampoline and Tumbling ExpressRuben Padilla, Oakley, Calif./Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling


  4. Alternate: Isaac Rowley, Allan, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Women

  1. Nicole Ahsinger, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

  2. Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

  3. Ellen Heinen, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

  4. Jessica Stevens, Ellicott City, Md./Fairland Gymnastics Alternate: Alyssa Oh, Rocklin, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

Tumbling 


Men


  1. Kaden Brown, Herriman, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & TumblingHaydn Fitzgerald, Sammamish, Wash./Seattle Gymnastics-BallardBrandon Krzynefski, Centreville, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training CenterPatrick Lyell, Kenner, La./Elmwood Gymnastics Academy

Alternate: 

  1. Alex Renkert, Columbus, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Women


  1. Hope Bravo, Waco, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics AcademyEve Doudican, Bixby, Okla./Oklahoma Extreme TumblingEliza Floisand, Salt Lake City, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & TumblingAshley McDonald, Lindon, Utah/High Altitude

Alternate: 

  1. Caitlyn Crawford, Reston, Va./Capital Gymnastics National Training Center

Double mini-trampoline


Men


  1. Noah Orr, Phoenix, Ariz./Air Sports UnlimitedRuben Padilla, Oakley, Calif./Wasatch Trampoline & TumblingAlex Renkert, Columbus, Ohio/Integrity AthleticsCJ Rhoades, Joplin, Mo./Amplify Gymnastics

Alternate: 

  1. Simon Smith, Springville, Utah/High Altitude

Women


  1. Lacey Jenkins, Mattoon, Ill./Integrity AthleticsKayttie Nakamura, Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics AcademySydney Senter, Aiea, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics AcademyTristan Van Natta, Hilliard, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Alternate: 

  1. Kristle Lowell, Orland Park, Ill./Morgan Park Sports Center

Spanish International Invitational Valladolid, Spain Oct. 2-6 Senior Trampoline


Men


  1. Paul Bretscher, Huntsville, Ala./Merino Trampoline Gymnastics AcademyLogan Gilbert, Paris, Texas/Texas Tumbling and Trampoline InstituteIsaac Rowley, Allan, Texas/Eagle Gymnastics AcademyNico Verderosa, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Alternate: 

  1. Joey Isenberg, Martinsburg, W.Va./Elite Trampoline Academy

Women


  1. Alyssa Oh, Rocklin, Calif./World Elite GymnasticsKayttie Nakamura, Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics AcademySydney Senter, Aiea, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics AcademySarah Webster, Lafayette, La./Trampoline and Tumbling Express

Alternate:

  1. Lexi Vigil, Levelland, Texas/Acrospirits

Junior Trampoline


Men


  1. Changa Anderson, Washington, D.C./Silver Stars GymnasticsKeenan Howell, Atascadero, Calif./World Elite GymnasticsZachary Ramacci, St. John, Ind./TwistStars Tumbling and TrampolineJace Williams, Cave Creek, Ariz./North Valley Gymnastics

Alternate:

  1. Raf Bryant, Worthington, Ohio/Integrity Athletics

Women


  1. Maia Amano, Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics AcademyMary Gallagher, Middletown, N.J./Elite Trampoline AcademyKrista McNary, Victoria, Texas/Victoria GymagicBrooke Warzecha, Inez, Texas/Victoria Gymagic

Alternate:

  1. Jessica Francis, Deport, Texas/Texas Tumbling and Trampoline Institute

Tumbling


Men


  1. Raf Bryant, Worthington, Ohio/Integrity AthleticsZeke Dayton, Salt Lake City, Utah/Wasatch Trampoline & TumblingDominic Dumas, Joplin, Mo./Air ExtremeAniket Rahane, Ventura, Calif./Coach Patty’s Gymnastics

Alternate:

  1. Charlie Larson, White Bear Lake, Minn./Gleason’s Gymnastics Maple Grove

Women


  1. Miah Bruns, St. John, Ind./TwistStars Tumbling and TrampolineShelby Nobuhara, Mapleton, Utah/High AltitudeTia Taylor, Knoxville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville NorthMorgan Vermillion, Pekin, Ill./Central Illinois Gymnastics Academy

Alternate:

  1. Savanna Cecil, Crossville, Tenn./Premier Athletics Knoxville North

Double mini-trampoline


Men


  1. Changa Anderson, Washington, D.C./Silver Stars GymnasticsCub Chivington, Peoria, Ariz./North Valley GymnasticsDominic Dumas, Joplin, Mo./Air ExtremeCharlie Larson, White Bear Lake, Minn./Gleason’s Gymnastics Maple Grove

Alternate: 

  1. Andrew Kehias, Bloomington, Ill./Top Star Training Center

Women


  1. Maia Amano, Honolulu, Hawaii/Merino Trampoline Gymnastics AcademyAndi Holmes, Phoenix, Ariz./North Valley GymnasticsShelby Nobuhara, Mapleton, Utah/High AltitudeAllie Singer, Ladera Ranch, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics

Alternate: 

  1. Krista McNary, Victoria, Texas/Victoria Gymagic

4 vues0 commentaire

Comments


Nos partenaires

logo100.png
Logo-Eurotramp.png
3M-Logo-Transparent-PNG.png
bottom of page